MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel MinMaxTravel

Privacy policy

MinMax Travel Co., Ltd respects your privacy and we will do our utmost to ensure the information you supply is kept private and secure. We protect the privacy of your personal information under the Privacy Act of 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This applies to information supplied to us in the following situations:

  • Making an enquiry
  • Requesting a brochure
  • Making a booking
  • In a tour registration form
  • Subscribing to our newsletter
  • Entering a competition
  • Under any other agreement or arrangement


How is your personal information used?

The information you give helps us provide you with personalized service. When you supply information about yourself for specific purposes, we use the information for that purpose only (i.e. to provide the service or information you have requested). If booking with us, additional information will be required for operational reasons.

We do not share, sell or rent information to any third parties. MinMax Travel Co., Ltd is anti-spam. If you receive information from MinMax Travel Co., it is because you have asked to hear from us, you have entered a competition and agreed to join our mailing list, or a friend/colleague has requested it on your behalf.

Choice to opt out

If you have registered to receive communications from us and later change your mind, you may contact us to have your name removed from our distributions lists. Our e-newsletter gives you the option to unsubscribe via a link at the bottom of the page. Alternatively, you can contact us via email.

Who views your information?

MinMax Travel Co., Ltd may disclose personal information to other members within the company where necessary to fulfill our purposes.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties (contractors to whom we contract out certain services) for the purpose for which the information was collected.

For example, we currently engage third party contractors to:

  • Provide transport, including flights
  • Organize and operate tours
  • Provide software and hardware application hosting services

In these situations we prohibit the third party contractor from using personal information about you except for the specific purpose for which it was supplied.

Other than the above we will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless disclosure is either necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, authorized or required by law, reasonably necessary to enforce the law or necessary to investigate a suspected unlawful activity.

Transfer of information overseas

We may transfer to foreigners any of your personal information to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Statement (e.g. international offices of MinMax Travel Co., Ltd, airlines, hotels, tour operators and ground handlers).

In the majority of cases, the transfer of the information will be necessary for the fulfillment of our obligations.

Anonymous information collected

In order to ensure our websites are relevant and appropriate to the majority of users, anonymous click-stream information is collected from every visitor. This includes pages viewed, date and time and browser type. IP numbers are used to determine domain type and in some cases, geographic region. We do not make any association between this information and a visitor’s identity.

Site cookies

MinMax Travel Co. uses cookies as you visit pages on our websites to facilitate some functions such as making a booking or entering a competition. Cookies contain anonymous information only and are never used to retrieve any information about your identity.

Links

This site may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links you are entering another site. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from our site.

Sensitive information

We only collect sensitive information about you with consent.

More information

If you have any questions, concerns or comments, please email: service@minmaxtravel.com

Thank you to Jennifer at Minmax for giving us a fantastic service. Day tours, transfers, guides, accommodation, drivers.

MinMax Travel © 2002 - 2017. All copyrights reserved. International Travel License 01-240/2010/TCDL-GPL HQT.

Head Office: 15 An Duong Vuong, Tay Ho District, Hanoi City, Vietnam Tele: +84 (04) 37101308 Fax +84 (04) 37101307 Email: vietnam@minmaxtravel.com
Ho Chi Minh City Office: 1F, 179 Nguyen Cu Trinh, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Tele +84 976934428 Email: vietnam@minmaxtravel.com

VIETNAM: +84 4 37101308 HOTLINE: +84 (0) 976 118 989

Vietiso

LiveZilla Live Chat Software